Terms of Reference for International Expert to develop and deliver Media Training for representatives of media outlets in Georgia
The team of international and local experts will develop the training module and deliver one-day media training to equip media representatives with the knowledge needed for investigating and covering issues related to Russian Sanctions in the sectors of finances and capital markets, oil and gas, logistics and maritime and crosscutting fields. The international expert will be assisted by a local expert.
GCSD is looking for an international expert to develop the training module and deliver the training workshop for the representatives of key media outlets in Georgia and equip them with specific knowledge for analyzing sector-specific events and covering sanctions-related matters. Training module can be elaborated remotely and lodging and accommodation of the expert for conducting the training in Georgia will be covered by GCSD.
• A postgraduate degree or equivalent with relevant work experience in International relations, Security, Media and Mass Communications, Education, and equivalent/ relevant work experience in aforementioned fields;