Terms of Reference for Local Researcher/Research Company to Design Sectoral (logistics, maritime, finances and capital markets and oil and gas) risk and vulnerability assessment (Sanctions)
The team of international and local experts will develop the sectoral risk and vulnerability assessment report across the sectors of finances and capital markets, oil and gas, logistics, and maritime. The main purpose of the report is to provide an up-to-date analysis of ongoing trends for relevant policy-makers to make informed decisions on pressing issues. This manual will not be mandatory and should be a supporting document for the target groups to help the private sectors and regulatory bodies increase their awareness of the ongoing dynamics of implementing international sanctions imposed against Russia. An international expert will guide the local expert during the working process.
GCSD is looking for a Local Researcher/Research Company to design risk and vulnerability assessment, develop a survey and desk research, analyze research data, prepare the report document, and develop the ad-hoc methodology for the final evaluation/assessment. Work can be done remotely.
• A postgraduate degree or equivalent with relevant work experience in International relations, Security, Education, and equivalent/ relevant work experience in aforementioned fields;
• At least 6 years of professional experience in working the mentioned field
• Demonstrable experience in authoring similar documents/publications; Proven experience in developing risk and vulnerability assessments/reports
• Allocated working days up to 25 working days
• Proficient in English.